Font Terminology Glossary
Fonts Classification
Synonyms
Designers
Links

Font Formats
Languages Information
Code Pages
Font Installation
Software Documentations

User Licenses
OEM Licenses
Prices and Discounts
Customers Zone
Dealers Zone


Site Map
Web Store Map
Frequently Asked Questions
Ask Your Question
Contact Information


Russian language

Alternative Names: Russki

Population: 116,000,000 in Russian Federation (2002 census). Population total all countries: 143,553,950.

Region: Also in Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Israel, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Mongolia, Mozambique, Norway, Poland, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan.

Alphabet: Cyrillic
available fonts

The following table contains encodings which support Russian languages and references to font lists which available in our Online Shop.

References in the Code Pages column point to Code Pages section and to lists of supported languages.
Codepages:  
Cyrillic
Cyrillic Accented
Cyrillic Old Russian
Cyrillic Old Slavonic
Cyrillic-Asian
Multilngual
Multilingual CIS

See details at Ethnologue.com